0

Flames prospect viewing guide: Jan. 29 – Feb. 4

Many of the Calgary Flames prospects are in action this coming week. Here’s a quick rundown of the next seven days.

Fri., Jan. 29

  • 9:10 a.m. MT – KHL: Dynamo Minsk (Ilya Solovyov, injured) vs. CSKA Moscow
  • 11:00 a.m. MT – HockeyAllsvenskan (Sweden): MODO Hockey (Filip Sveningsson) vs. IF Bjorkloven
  • 1:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Connecticut (Yan Kuznetsov) vs. Merrimack
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Notre Dame (Jake Boltmann) vs. Penn State
  • 6:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Michigan State (Josh Nodler & Mitchell Mattson) vs. Wisconsin [TSN2]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]

Sat., Jan. 30

  • 8:00 a.m. MT- Hockeyettan (Sweden): Kalix HC (Lucas Feuk) vs. Osterlunds IK
  • 10:00 a.m. MT – SHL: HV71 (Johannes Kinnvall) vs. Lulea HF
  • 1:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Connecticut (Kuznetsov) vs. Merrimack
  • 2:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Michigan State (Nodler & Mattson) vs. Wisconsin [TSN5]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Canadiens [CBC/City]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Jakob Pelletier) vs. Gatineau [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]

Sun., Jan. 31

  • 5:00 a.m. MT – Hockeyettan (Sweden): Kalix HC (Feuk) vs. Hudiksvalls HC
  • 7:00 a.m. MT – HockeyAllsvenskan (Sweden): MODO Hockey (Sveningsson) vs. Tingsryds AIF
  • 7:10 a.m. MT – KHL: Dynamo Minsk (Solovyov, injured) vs. HC Vityaz Podolsk
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Pelletier) vs. Gatineau [QMJHL Live]

Mon., Feb. 1

  • 9:00 a.m. MT – VHL (Russia): Buran Voronezh (Ilya Nikolayev) vs. Metallurg Nk [YouTube]
  • 9:00 a.m. MT – VHL (Russia): HC Ryazan (Daniil Chechelev) vs. SKA-Neva [YouTube]
  • 6:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Jets [SN West]

Tues., Feb. 2

  • 9:30 a.m. MT – KHL: Dynamo Minsk (Solovyov, injured) vs. Avangard Omsk
  • Noon MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Pelletier) vs. Chicoutimi [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Jets [SN West]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Rapid City [FloSports]

Wed., Feb. 3

  • 9:00 a.m. MT – VHL (Russia): Buran Voronezh (Nikolayev) vs. Falcon [YouTube]
  • 9:00 a.m. MT – VHL (Russia): HC Ryazan (Chechelev) vs. Dynamo St. Petersburg [YouTube]
  • 10:00 a.m. MT – HockeyAllsvenskan (Sweden): MODO Hockey (Sveningsson) vs. Mora IK
  • 11:00 a.m. MT – Hockeyettan (Sweden): Kalix HC (Feuk) vs. Bodens HF

Thu., Feb. 4

  • 11:00 a.m. MT – SHL: H71 (Kinnvall) vs. Rogle BK
  • Noon MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Pelletier) vs. Victoriaville [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Jets [SN West]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Arizona State (Demetrios Koumontzis) vs. U.S. National Development Program U-18 Team