0
Photo Credit: Allen Douglas/Kamloops Blazers

Flames prospect viewing guide: Apr. 9-15

A few of the Calgary Flames prospects are in action this coming week. Here’s a quick rundown of the next seven days.

Season over: Daniil Chechelev (Russkie Vityazi Chekhov), Ilya Solovyov (Dynamo Minsk), Demetrios Koumontzis (Arizona State), Filip Sveningsson (MODO Hockey), Mitchell Mattson (Michigan State), Josh Nodler (Michigan State), Jake Boltmann (Notre Dame), Lucas Feuk (Kalix HC)

Fri., Apr. 9

  • 11:30 a.m. MT – SHL play-out: HV71 (Johannes Kinnvall) vs. Brynas IF (Game 2)
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Allen [Flo Sports]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Dustin Wolf) vs. Seattle [WHL Live]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Connor Zary) vs. Victoria [WHL Live]

Sat., Apr. 10

  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Allen [Flo Sports]
  • 7:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Tri-City [WHL Live]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Oilers [CBC/SN West]

Sun., Apr. 11

  • 1:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Ryan Francis & Jeremie Poirier) vs. Moncton [QMJHL Live]
  • 1:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Allen [Flo Sports]
  • 3:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Victoria [WHL Live]

Mon., Apr. 12

  • 11:30 a.m. MT – SHL play-out: HV71 (Kinnvall) vs. Brynas IF (Game 3)
  • 8:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Spokane [WHL Live]

Tues., Apr. 13

  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Acadie-Bathurst [QMJHL Live]
  • 5:30 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Maple Leafs [SN West]

Wed., Apr. 14

  • 5:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Canadiens [SN West]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Belleville [AHL TV]
  • 7:10 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Utah [Flo Sports]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Prince George [WHL Live]

Thu., Apr. 15

  • 10:00 a.m. MT – MHL championship: Loko Yaroslavl (Ilya Nikolayev) vs. MHC Dynamo Moscow [YouTube]
  • 11:30 a.m. MT – SHL play-out: HV71 (Kinnvall) vs. Brynas IF (Game 4)
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Belleville [AHL TV]