0Jakob Pelletier
Photo Credit: Anne-Marie Sorvin/USA Today Sports

Flames prospect viewing guide: Apr. 2-8

A few of the Calgary Flames prospects are in action this coming week. Here’s a quick rundown of the next seven days.

Season over: Daniil Chechelev (Russkie Vityazi Chekhov), Ilya Solovyov (Dynamo Minsk), Demetrios Koumontzis (Arizona State), Filip Sveningsson (MODO Hockey), Mitchell Mattson (Michigan State), Josh Nodler (Michigan State), Jake Boltmann (Notre Dame)

Fri., Apr. 2

  • 8:00 a.m. MT – HockeyEttan: Kalix HC (Lucas Feuk) vs. Bodens HF (Game 2)
  • 3:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Jakob Pelletier) vs. Drummondville [QMJHL Live]
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Ryan Francis & Jeremie Poirier) vs. Moncton [QMJHL Live]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Laval [AHL TV]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Oilers [SN West]
  • 8:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Dustin Wolf) vs. Seattle [WHL Live]

Sat., Apr. 3

  • 3:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Ilya Nikolayev) vs. Irbis Kazan (Game 1) [YouTube]
  • 8:00 a.m. MT – HockeyEttan: Kalix HC (Feuk) vs. Bodens HF (Game 3)
  • 8:15 a.m. MT – SHL: HV71 (Johannes Kinnvall) vs. Linkoping HC
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]
  • 7:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Portland [WHL Live]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Connor Zary) vs. Vancouver [WHL Live]

Sun., Apr. 4

  • 3:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. Irbis Kazan (Game 2) [YouTube]
  • Noon MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Acadie-Bathurst [QMJHL Live]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Laval [AHL TV]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Maple Leafs [SN West]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Prince George [WHL Live]

Mon., Apr. 5

  • 7:30 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Maple Leafs [SN West]

Tues., Apr. 6

  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Laval [AHL TV]
  • 8:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Portland [WHL Live]

Wed., Apr. 7

  • 7:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. Irbis Kazan (Game 3) [YouTube]
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Moncton [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Kelowna [WHL Live]

Thu., Apr. 8

  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Acadie-Bathurst [QMJHL Live]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Canucks [SN West]