0Dustin Wolf
Photo Credit: Chris Mast/Everett Silvertips

Flames prospect viewing guide: Apr. 16-22

A few of the Calgary Flames prospects are in action this coming week. Here’s a quick rundown of the next seven days.

Season over: Daniil Chechelev (Russkie Vityazi Chekhov), Demetrios Koumontzis (Arizona State), Filip Sveningsson (MODO Hockey), Mitchell Mattson (Michigan State), Josh Nodler (Michigan State), Jake Boltmann (Notre Dame), Lucas Feuk (Kalix HC), Emil Heineman (Leksands IF)

Fri., Apr. 16

  • 10:00 a.m. MT – MHL championship: Loko Yaroslavl (Ilya Nikolayev) vs. MHC Dynamo Moscow (Game 2) [YouTube]
  • 3:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Ryan Francis & Jeremie Poirier) vs. Acadie-Bathurst [QMJHL Live]
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Canadiens [SN West]
  • 7:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Dustin Wolf) vs. Seattle [WHL Live]
  • 7:10 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Utah [Flo Sports]

Sat., Apr. 17

  • 2:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Belleville [AHL TV]
  • 3:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Moncton [QMJHL Live]
  • 7:10 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Utah [Flo Sports]

Sun., Apr. 18

  • 11:30 a.m. MT – SHL play-out: HV71 (Johannes Kinnvall) vs. Brynas IF (Game 5)
  • 5:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Portland [WHL Live]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Connor Zary) vs. Vancouver [WHL Live]

Mon., Apr. 19

  • 10:00 a.m. MT – MHL championship: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. MHC Dynamo Moscow (Game 3) [YouTube]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Senators [SN Flames]

Tues., Apr. 20

  • 10:00 a.m. MT – MHL championship: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. MHC Dynamo Moscow (Game 4) [YouTube]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Kelowna [WHL Live]

Wed., Apr. 21

  • 8:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Canucks [SN Flames/360]

Thu., Apr. 22

  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Manitoba [AHL TV]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Wichita [Flo Sports]
  • 7:10 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Spokane [WHL Live]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Prince George [WHL Live]