0Jakob Pelletier
Photo Credit: Anne-Marie Sorvin/USA Today Sports

Flames prospect viewing guide: Feb. 26 – Mar. 4

A few of the Calgary Flames prospects are in action this coming week. Here’s a quick rundown of the next seven days.

Johannes Kinnvall (HV71) is out with an injury. Saint John is enduring a COVID-related schedule interruption.

Fri., Feb. 26

  • 11:00 a.m. MT – HockeyAllsvenskan: MODO Hockey (Filip Sveningsson) vs. Timra IK
  • 2:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Toronto [AHL Live]
  • 2:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Connecticut (Yan Kuznetsov) vs. Maine
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Notre Dame (Jake Boltmann) vs. Michigan State (Josh Nodler & Mitchell Mattson)
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Arizona State (Demetrios Koumontzis) vs. Michigan
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]

Sat., Feb. 27

  • 4:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Ilya Nikolayev) vs. Diamond Cherepovets
  • 7:00 a.m. MT – KHL: Dynamo Minsk (Ilya Solovyov) vs. SKA St. Petersburg
  • 8:00 a.m. MT – HockeyEttan: Kalix HC (Lucas Feuk) vs. Ostersunds IK
  • 11:00 a.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Senators [SN West]
  • 1:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Notre Dame (Boltmann) vs. Michigan State (Nodler & Mattson)
  • 2:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Connecticut (Kuznetsov) vs. Maine
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – NCAA: Arizona State (Koumontzis) vs. Michigan
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Jakob Pelletier) vs. Blainville-Boisbriand [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]

Sun., Feb. 28

  • 4:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. Diamond Cherepovets
  • 7:00 a.m. MT – HockeyEttan: Kalix HC (Feuk) vs. Hudiksvalls HC
  • 3:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]

Mon., Mar. 1

  • 3:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Pelletier) vs. Blainville-Boisbriand [QMJHL Live]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Senators [SN West]

Tues., Mar. 2

  • 8:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. HC Riga
  • 9:30 a.m. MT – KHL: Dynamo Minsk (Solovyov) vs. SKA St. Petersburg, Game 1
  • 11:00 a.m. MT – HockeyAllsvenskan: MODO Hockey (Sveningsson) vs. Mora IK
  • Noon MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Pelletier) vs. Drummondville [QMJHL Live]

Wed., Mar. 3

  • 8:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. HC Riga
  • 9:30 a.m. MT – KHL: Dynamo Minsk (Solovyov) vs. SKA St. Petersburg, Game 2
  • 11:00 a.m. MT – HockeyAllsvenskan: MODO Hockey (Sveningsson) vs. Mora IK
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Belleville [AHL Live]

Thu., Mar. 4

  • 5:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Pelletier) vs. Rimouski [QMJHL Live]
  • 7:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Senators [SN West]
  • TBD – NCAA: Arizona State (Koumontzis) vs. Ohio State