0
Photo Credit: Allen Douglas/Kamloops Blazers

Flames prospect viewing guide: Mar. 26-Apr. 1

A few of the Calgary Flames prospects are in action this coming week. Here’s a quick rundown of the next seven days.

Season over: Daniil Chechelev (Russkie Vityazi Chekhov), Ilya Solovyov (Dynamo Minsk), Demetrios Koumontzis (Arizona State), Yan Kuznetsov (Connecticut), Filip Sveningsson (MODO Hockey), Mitchell Mattson (Michigan State), Josh Nodler (Michigan State), Jake Boltmann (Notre Dame)

Fri., Mar. 26

  • 9:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Ilya Nikolayev) vs. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg (Game 3) [YouTube]
  • Noon MT – HockeyEttan: Kalix HC (Lucas Feuk) vs. Vannas HC (Game 2)
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Ryan Francis & Jeremie Poirier) vs. Moncton [QMJHL Live]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Belleville [AHL TV]
  • 6:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Dustin Wolf) vs. Portland [WHL Live]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Wichita [FloSports]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Jets [SN West]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Connor Zary) vs. Vancouver [WHL Live]

Recommendation: Get the CHL Live app and watch Flames junior prospects all night.

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below

Sat., Mar. 27

  • 7:00 a.m. MT – MHL: Loko Yaroslavl (Nikolayev) vs. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg (Game 4) [YouTube]
  • 8:15 a.m. MT – SHL: HV71 (Johannes Kinnvall) vs. Lulea HF
  • 9:00 a.m. MT – HockeyEttan: Kalix HC (Lucas Feuk) vs. Vannas HC (Game 3, if necessary)
  • 2:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Belleville [AHL TV]
  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Acadie-Bathurst [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Wichita [FloSports]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Jets [CBC/SN West]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Prince George [WHL Live]

Sun., Mar. 28

  • 3:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Wichita [FloSports]
  • 5:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Tri-City [WHL Live]

Mon., Mar. 29

  • Noon MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Toronto [AHL TV]
  • 8:00 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Jets [SN West]

Tues., Mar. 30

  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Moncton [QMJHL Live]
  • 8:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Kelowna [WHL Live]

Wed., Mar. 31

  • 5:00 p.m. MT – AHL: Stockton vs. Toronto [AHL TV]
  • 5:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Val-d’Or (Jakob Pelletier) vs. Rouyn-Noranda [QMJHL Live]
  • 6:05 p.m. MT – ECHL: Kansas City vs. Tulsa [FloSports]
  • 7:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Everett (Wolf) vs. Seattle [WHL Live]
  • 8:30 p.m. MT – FLAMES vs. Canucks [SN West]

Thu., Apr. 1

  • 4:00 p.m. MT – QMJHL: Saint John (Francis & Poirier) vs. Acadie-Bathurst [QMJHL Live]
  • 8:05 p.m. MT – WHL: Kamloops (Zary) vs. Victoria [WHL Live]